Get Started Today!

Contact Us

Have questions? We’re happy to answer them.





    Privacy Policy

    Our Privacy Commitment

    TopLine Communication LLC (“company,” “we,” “us”) and its online coaching programs, such as Coaching Right Now, are committed to protecting and safeguarding your personal information.

    Because our company has a strong commitment to your personal privacy protection, we have been an approved “Active Participant” (participant in good standing) in the U.S. Department of Commerce (“USDOC”) Privacy Shield Program since its inception in 2016.

    In this capacity, we comply with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the USDOC regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union (“EU” – hereafter defined to include EU member states plus Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway), the United Kingdom (“UK”), and Switzerland, to the United States (U.S.) in reliance on Privacy Shield Principles.

    In addition, we comply with the international General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) as adopted and subsequently amended by law, as it pertains to the personal data privacy rights of individuals residing within the European Union (“EU” – hereafter defined to include EU member states plus Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway) and the United Kingdom (“UK” – in accordance with UK GDPR).

    Where applicable, we also comply with relevant privacy requirements of U.S states as they are adopted and amended, regarding the personal information of individuals residing within those states.

    TopLine Communication LLC and its online coaching programs, such as Coaching Right Now, respect your data privacy and we do not sell, rent, or trade your personal data.

    To maintain the security of your personal data, we communicate privacy and security guidelines to our employees and enforce privacy safeguards within our company.

    Detailed information explaining our privacy policy, including specific Privacy Shield and GDPR provisions, is described below.

     

    Privacy Summary

    This privacy policy includes a detailed discussion of the following privacy-related issues:

    • Our company’s name, contact information, and designated privacy representative.
    • Our commitment not to use your personal data for any purposes other than the business purposes for which it was originally collected unless we receive your advance consent.
    • Our commitment not to sell, rent, or trade your personal data.
    • The types of personal data we collect, the purposes for which this data is collected, and privacy policies that help safeguard how we collect, process, use, transfer, and/or retain personal data.
    • Our policies regarding customer choice, consent, and access to personal data.
    • How to contact us with questions, issues, complaints, or concerns regarding your personal data.
    • Our policies regarding data storage, processing, retention, transfer, deletion, and security.
    • Our policies describing relationships with third-party agents, such as business partners and data processors, who work with us and act on our behalf, to provide business programs and services.
    • Our website and marketing communication privacy practices, including cookie policies, and opt-out provisions.
    • Our adherence to the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as it pertains to residents of the European Union (including Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway), the United Kingdom (UK), and Switzerland, whose data is being transferred into the United States, and policies regarding how to resolve data privacy questions and concerns.
    • Our adherence to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) as it pertains to residents of the European Union (including Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway) and the United Kingdom (UK) and policies regarding how to resolve GDPR-related data privacy questions and concerns.

     

    Types of Personal Information We Collect

    TopLine Communication LLC is a U.S.-based company that through its online management coaching program, Coaching Right Now, hosts, manages, and provides an online coaching platform and related coaching services for businesses, managers, and employees.

    The personal information we obtain is used for the purposes of business, professional, and personal coaching; training; advice; assessment; evaluation; consultation; feedback; instruction; development; and other related business, professional, and personal development purposes.

    Personal information is collected in a variety of ways, including but not limited to, website visits, online registrations, contact forms, information requests, surveys, online forums, phone calls, conference calls, video conferences, meetings, emails, individual feedback, coaching sessions, written documents and reports, evaluations, questionnaires, assessments, analytical tools, and coaching and training platforms.

    This personal information is provided by you through your website visits and the information you provide to us through a variety of means and methods. It is also provided on your behalf by related parties, such as coaches, employers, and managers, and by our business partners and third-party service providers who work with us to provide you with our programs and services.

    We collect a variety of information that includes, but is not limited to, name, address, email addresses, phone numbers, company information (company name, title, location, position responsibilities, etc.), resume information (employment history, education, work experience, qualifications, honors, awards, professional credentials, professional skills, language skills, memberships in professional organizations, prior training completed, goals, interests, etc.), and other related information.

    In addition, we may collect personal data you provide to us through the content of your communications with us, including but not limited to, interactions with customer support, “contact us” forms, newsletter requests, social media, and similar means that allow us to interact with you, respond to your requests, send notices and updates, and provide you with our programs and services.

    We also collect personal data to improve our programs, offerings, and services, or for internal purposes, that include but are not limited to, accounting, tax and reporting obligations, audits, assessments, program reviews, and other analyses. If payments are required for individual programs, products, or events, we collect data such as your name, purchase details, and payment information.

    You are not required to provide the personal data we request. However, if you choose not to do so, in most cases, we will be unable to provide you with the programs or services you desire and will be limited in our ability to service your requests.

     

    Website Privacy Standards

    We appreciate the opportunity to connect with you on our website and are committed to protecting and safeguarding your privacy. In this section and the following section, we explain the types of information we collect when you visit our website, how we use that information, information disclosed to third parties, and the choices you have regarding the use of that information.

    Visitors can browse most portions of our website without revealing personal information such as your name, email address, phone number, etc. However, if you choose to voluntarily submit the “contact us” form on our website or sign up for optional services (such as blogs, newsletters, etc.), you are giving your consent for us to use, store, process, and transfer the personal information you voluntarily provide to us.

    The information we collect is used for the purpose of offering you a variety of services and responding to your requests. We may choose to maintain a record of the personal information you provide to respond to your requests or offer more customized service to you in the event you contact us again.

    We collect website data which includes, but is not limited to, the URL of the website that referred you to us, IP address, operating system, and browser type. This data is primarily collected in an aggregated form for the purpose of website analytics and improving user experience.

    By using our website, you acknowledge your acceptance of the privacy policy posted on our website and in effect at the time of use.

     

    Website Cookie Polices and Related Technologies

    The use of cookies and similar website technologies are standard and widely accepted website practices designed to improve user experience and website effectiveness. Therefore, our websites, online services, social media applications, and advertisements use cookies and related technologies for security and fraud prevention, and to better understand user behavior. For example, cookies indicate which parts of our websites that users most often visit, which allows us to improve the services we provide to our customers.

    From a technical perspective, a “cookie” is a small data file transferred to a computer’s hard drive that enables a website to interact with you in a user-friendly and responsive way, by gathering and storing information about your user preferences, so we can provide you with a smoother and more customized user experience.

    Cookies also offer users the added convenience of not having to repeatedly re-enter information they have previously entered. In addition, certain personalized features (such as preferences or browsing functions) require the use of cookies or cookie-based authentication to verify authorized users.

    Most standard internet browsers (such as Microsoft Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Safari, Firefox, etc.) are automatically set to accept cookies. However, you have the option to adjust these cookie settings, if you wish to do so, by following the instructions on your own computer and/or mobile devices.

    In addition, the cookie settings we use are designed to provide you with the best possible user experience on our website. We offer an opt-in, “cookie consent” option to website users, which gives you the ability to select the types of cookies you do or do not wish to use. However, it’s important to be aware that some websites features may not be available or may not display correctly, if functional or performance cookies are disabled.

    Our website uses the following types of cookies:

    • Essential / Strictly Necessary Cookies: Cookies that are necessary for basic website functionality. Essential cookies remember users while they are browsing websites but do not store permanent information. Therefore, this type of cookie is often called a session cookie. For example, essential cookies allow us to display our websites in the correct language and format. Because they are considered essential to website operations, essential cookies do not require user consent under current “cookie laws” or privacy provisions.
    • Functional / Performance Cookies: Cookies used to improve a website’s functionality and performance but are not considered strictly necessary. Functional cookies provide users with a
      faster, smoother, and more positive website user experience. Although functional cookies are not strictly necessary, disabling them may decrease website performance, speed, or functionality by causing certain website features to be unavailable or not to display correctly. Functional cookies also play an important role in user authentication. Most of our functional cookies are first-party cookies with a limited number of third-party cookies (for plug-ins, etc.) that improve website performance. The primary purpose of these functional cookies is to optimize your user experience and website performance.
    • Analytics Cookies: Cookies used to monitor website activity for the purpose of website data analytics. Analytics cookies gather analytical data on website traffic, trends, etc. through Google Analytics and similar platforms. Much of this analytics data is aggregated and anonymized. We use analytics cookies to help us make improvements to our website and the programs and services offered to our customersAdvertising Cookies: Cookies that allow companies to display ads on a website. Our company uses advertising cookies on a limited basis and places stringent restrictions on both advertising and advertising cookies.
    • Advertising Cookies: Cookies that allow companies to display ads on a website. Our company uses advertising cookies on a limited basis and places stringent restrictions on both advertising and advertising cookies.

    TopLine Communication LLC and our online coaching platforms, such as Coaching Right Now, respect your internet privacy. Therefore, our company does not use “surveillance” cookies that track users’ internet activity even when they’re browsing elsewhere on the web. The cookies we use are described above and are not designed to track your computer or mobile device activity elsewhere on the web.

    We generally treat data collected using cookies and similar technologies as aggregated and non-personal data. However, we treat IP addresses and similar identifiers as personal data where required to do so. If we need to combine non-personal data with personal data, we treat the combined data as personal data within the context of this privacy policy.

     

    Marketing Communications and Third-Party Media

    If you have previously voluntarily opted in to provide us with your contact information and email address, we may offer you select digital communications we believe correspond with your user preferences, such as newsletters, emails, account service information, blogs, or other similar materials. You have the right to opt out of any or all these communications at any time through the “opt out” feature, which is typically located at the bottom of emails you receive from us.

    Some email messages provide a direct link (“click-through URL”) that quickly and easily links you to relevant content on our website. When you click one of these links, you may pass through a separate server before arriving to our website. We analyze click-through URLs to determine the level of interest in various programs, services, and offerings. However, if you prefer, you are welcome to visit our website directly rather than using one of the links provided in our emails.

    From time to time, you are also invited to voluntarily participate in certain programs or activities (such as user polls, surveys, questionnaires, etc.) which we use to obtain feedback and insights from our valued customers that allow us to improve the programs and services we offer to you.

    We occasionally run limited third-party ads and/or host links (via our website, newsletters, social media, blogs, sponsored events, etc.) for companies with whom we have some existing business relationship. Links to third-party ads are provided for the benefit, information, and convenience of our customers. The ads and/or links placed on our website do not constitute an endorsement of the companies represented. These companies have their own privacy policies, and we recommend that you independently review the privacy policies of the websites and advertisers you visit online.

     

    Aggregated and Anonymized Data

    Aggregated and anonymized data is information that does not, by itself, identify you as a specific individual. We may collect, compile, store, transfer, publish, report, or otherwise use and/or disclose aggregated and/or anonymized data, provided that such information does not personally identify you.

    We do not correlate personal data with the aggregated or anonymized data we collect. Therefore, aggregated and/or anonymized data is considered “non-personal” data for the purposes of this privacy policy. If in the future, any aggregated or anonymized data were to be correlated with personal data, that correlated data would be treated as personal data within the context of this privacy policy.

     

    Business-Related Access to Personal Data

    Access to personal data collected by our company is limited to you and to those individuals and/or entities involved with providing the programs and services you have requested, such as your employer, your managers, and your coaches; and to company employees who are involved in maintaining, managing, updating, reviewing, processing, and storing personal data. A select number of coaches will work directly with you, and with your employer and managers, to coach, train, assess, evaluate, consult, instruct, review, and interpret your personal data as it relates to providing you with coaching services.
    Additionally, personal data may be provided to related third parties, such as business partners, 360-degree report vendors, online training services, e-learning platforms, etc., who are relevant to or consistent with the core purposes of coaching, assessing, advising, evaluating, consulting, training, and related areas.

     

    Sharing of Personal Data

    In accordance with Privacy Shield and GDPR provisions, we may share your personal data within our company in its various locations, on its various coaching platforms, and with all relevant employees, coaches, managers, companies, contractors, business partners, 360-degree report vendors, online training services, e-learning platforms, website service providers, and any other individual or entity we believe is relevant to or consistent with providing our programs and services to you (collectively: “employees” and “third-party agents”). Likewise, we may engage other third-party agents acting on our behalf, to process, store, or otherwise handle personal data needed in conjunction with providing our programs, services, or other offerings.

    Employees and third-party agents are obligated to handle personal data in a manner consistent with this privacy policy and applicable Privacy Shield and GDPR requirements, and according to our instructions.
    Our third-party agents are not permitted to use the personal data we share with them for their own unrelated purposes, and they must correct, amend, or delete personal data upon our request. If necessary, mechanisms such as contracts and/or signed agreements will be used to facilitate compliance.

    We may also share personal data for purposes of national security, lawful requests, or other issues where disclosure is necessary or appropriate, such as in the event of a reorganization, merger, or sale. We may also share personal data with others at your direction and with your explicit consent.

    We do not sell, rent, or trade your personal data.

     

    Data Integrity and Purpose Limitation

    We process personal data in a way that is compatible with and relevant for the purposes for which it was originally collected from or subsequently authorized by the individual. To the extent necessary for these purposes, the company shall take reasonable measures to ensure that personal data collected is accurate, complete, current, and reliable for its intended use.

     

    Data Storage and Retention

    Personal data is stored and maintained on secure and limited-access company sites hosted by TopLine Communication LLC and located in the United States. Access to stored data is limited to the specific company employees, coaches, and other individuals who require access to that data to perform the purposes for which the data was collected. A limited amount of data may also be stored offline in secure and access-controlled locations.

    Data is securely stored and retained for as long as it is needed to perform the purposes for which it was collected and/or as required by law. This retention period includes time allotted for follow-up and analysis that is completed after the close of active engagements. In situations where we expect to have ongoing business or professional relationships with companies or their employees, we may choose to maintain all relevant current and prior data in a secure and access-controlled location for as long as the business or professional relationships with companies or their employees are expected to continue.

    You may request to have your data deleted by sending a written request to the following contact. We will respond to your request within a reasonable timeframe, regarding the expected timing and the degree to which we expect to be able to complete your request. Requests will be honored whenever possible, except where the burden or expense of providing such a request would be disproportionate to the risks to the individual’s privacy regarding their specific request, or where restricted by law, or to protect the rights of persons, other than the individual, from being violated.

    TopLine Communication LLC
    Attn: Ms. Kelly Ellis, Privacy Coordinator
    3 Golf Center #371
    Hoffman Estates, Illinois, 60169
    Email: kelly@coachingrightnow.com

     

    Access to Your Personal Data

    In compliance with the GDPR, residents of the European Union (including Iceland, Liechtenstein, and
    Norway) and the United Kingdom (UK), have a right to access their personal data to review, amend, edit, change, or delete it, by sending a written request to the following contact. In compliance with the GDPR and Privacy Shield Principles, residents of the European Union (including Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway), the United Kingdom (UK), and Switzerland, have the right to obtain confirmation regarding whether personal data pertaining to you is processed or stored in the U.S.

    You may request to have your personal data reviewed, amended, edited, changed, or deleted by sending a written request to the following contact. We will respond to your request within a reasonable timeframe, regarding the expected timing and the degree to which we expect to be able to complete your request. Requests will be honored whenever possible, except where the burden or expense of providing such a request would be disproportionate to the risks to the individual’s privacy regarding their specific request, or where restricted by law, or to protect the rights of persons, other than the individual, from being violated.

    TopLine Communication LLC
    Attn: Ms. Kelly Ellis, Privacy Coordinator
    3 Golf Center #371
    Hoffman Estates, Illinois, 60169
    Email: kelly@coachingrightnow.com

     

    Customer Choice

    In accordance with the GDPR and Privacy Shield Principles, we offer individuals the ability to withdraw consent (“opt-out”), where relevant, from having their personal data disclosed to a non-agent third party or used for a purpose that is incompatible with the purposes for which the data was originally collected or subsequently authorized by the individual. In the event your personal data is intended to be used for purposes that are incompatible with the purposes for which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized by you, we will notify you and offer you the ability to opt out of such uses and/or disclosures.

    If we need to disclose sensitive personal information to a non-agent third party or use it for a purpose that is incompatible with the purpose for which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized by you, we will obtain your explicit (“opt in”) consent.

    Opt-out requests to limit the use and disclosure of your personal data, must be submitted in writing to:

    TopLine Communication LLC
    Attn: Ms. Kelly Ellis, Privacy Coordinator
    3 Golf Center #371
    Hoffman Estates, Illinois, 60169
    Email: kelly@coachingrightnow.com

      

    Security

    The security of your personal information is a high priority to our company. We protect this information by taking reasonable steps in maintaining physical, technical, and procedural safeguards to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, error, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

    Access to the information collected and maintained by us is limited to you, your employer, and your managers, and to select company employees and third-party agents (as defined above) who are directly involved with the use, management, processing, updating, and/or review of your data. One or more of our trained coaches may also work with you, your employer, and your managers to coach, train, instruct, consult, evaluate, assess, discuss, review, and/or interpret information in your data profile.

    Because your username and password are specific to you and under your own control, you acknowledge sole responsibility for any and all use of our website and/or any applications or platforms conducted with your username and password. It is your responsibility to safeguard the username and password you use to access our website and/or any applications or platforms, and to promptly advise us if you suspect your username and password have been compromised.

    As an additional layer of security, we use a self-assessment approach to review our privacy policies to ensure they are accurate, properly displayed, consistent with privacy principles, and appropriate for the purposes for which the personal data was collected.

     

    Law Enforcement and Legal Disclosures

    In certain situations, TopLine Communications LLC may be required to disclose personal data in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including requests pertaining to national security or law enforcement requirements. For example, we may be required to provide personal data in response to court orders, subpoenas, government investigations, or other matters of legal, investigative, or national security importance. We also reserve the right to report to law enforcement agencies any activities that we in good faith suspect to be in violation of the law. We may also release personal data when such release is reasonably necessary to protect the rights, property, safety, or lives of others and ourselves.

    If TopLine Communications LLC or any of its current or future related entities engage in discussions or negotiations regarding a merger, sale, or acquisition by another business entity, or if the company’s assets are acquired or under consideration to be acquired, we may need to share personal data with companies involved in these actions, especially if a company may be assuming the role of serving you in the future.

     

    Statutory or Contractual Requirements or Obligations

    We will inform you whether the provision of your personal data is part of a statutory or contractual requirement or obligation and the possible consequences of failing to provide your personal data under those circumstances. However, given the nature of our business, it is unlikely this situation will occur.

     

    GDPR and Privacy Shield Data Transfers

    TopLine Communications LLC expects our third-party agents to adhere to GDPR and Privacy Shield Principles. When personal data is transferred to third-party agents acting on our behalf and under our direction, we require those third-party agents to commit to following the GDPR and Privacy Shield Principles.

    On July 16, 2020, the Court of Justice of the European Union issued a judgment declaring the European Commission’s Decision (EU) 2016/1250 on July 12, 2016, as to the adequacy of data protection provided by the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework regarding GDPR data transfer requirements to be invalid for future data transfers. As a result, effective July 16, 2020, the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework is no longer considered a valid data transfer mechanism to meet EU GDPR data protection requirements when transferring personal data from the European Union (including Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway) or the United Kingdom (UK) to the United States.

    The full judgment of the Court of Justice of the European Union released on July 16, 2020 (also known as the “Schrems II decision”) can be read at the following link: http://curia.europa.eu/juris/document/document.jsf?text=&docid=228677&pageIndex=0&doclang=en&mode=lst&dir=&occ=first&part=1&cid=9791227

    Therefore, to the extent we require the transfer of personal data to the United States from individuals residing within GDPR jurisdictions, these data transfers will be governed by the updated Standard Contractual Clauses (SCCs) that became effective June 4, 2021, or alternative “supplementary measures” (per paragraph 133 of the Schrems II decision) with the goal of achieving the standard of “essential equivalence” regarding these data transfers.

    TopLine Communications LLC is responsible for the personal data it receives and subsequently transfers to third-party agents as described in the GDPR and Privacy Shield Principles, and the company remains responsible and potentially liable as stipulated in the GDPR and Privacy Shield Principles, if a third-party agent who processes personal data on our behalf, does so in a manner inconsistent with the GDPR and Privacy Shield Principles, unless TopLine Communications LLC is able to reasonably demonstrate we were not a party to or responsible for the event or events giving rise to the damages.

    To fulfill the purposes for which your personal data was obtained, some or all your personal data may need to be involved in data transfers to various non-EU countries around the world, including but not limited to, the United States. By providing your personal data to us as part of your program participation, website visits, emails, phone calls, or through any other means, you are authorizing your consent for data transfers and data processing to occur to and within non-EU countries, including but not limited to the United States, and in various countries around the world in which we have a business or coaching presence.

     

    Privacy Shield Framework and Principles

    TopLine Communication LLC complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce (DOC) regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal data transferred from the European Union (including Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway), the United Kingdom (UK), and Switzerland to the United States in reliance on Privacy Shield.

    TopLine Communication LLC has certified to the U.S. Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles with respect to such data. If there is any conflict between this privacy policy and data subject rights under the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern.

    To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification page, please visit: https://privacyshield.gov/.

    With respect to the personal data of residents of the European Union (including Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway), the United Kingdom (UK), and Switzerland that have been transferred to the United States, we acknowledge the following principles in relation to the Privacy Shield Frameworks:

    • You have the right to access your personal data and to update anything that is inaccurate. Please refer to the Privacy Policy section entitled, “Access to Your Personal Data,” for instructions regarding how to exercise this right.
    • You have the right to request erasure of personal data that was processed in violation of Privacy Shield Principles.
    • We do not sell, rent, or trade your personal data to non-agent third parties or use this information for any purposes other than the business purposes for which it was originally collected. If this process should ever change in the future, we will update our privacy policy accordingly and provide you with the appropriate “opt-out” or “opt-in” choice prior to sharing your personal data.
    • We share personal data with a select number of business partners and other entities described above (“third-party agents”) who work under our direction to enable us to provide programs, services, and other offerings to you. For additional information, please see the section in this privacy policy entitled, “Sharing of Personal Data.”
    • We are responsible for the personal data we receive and subsequently transfer to third-party agents as described in the GDPR and Privacy Shield Principles, and the company remains responsible and potentially liable as stipulated in the GDPR and Privacy Shield Principles, if a third-party agent who processes personal data on our behalf does so in a manner inconsistent with the GDPR and Privacy Shield Principles, unless TopLine Communications LLC is able to reasonably demonstrate we were not a party to or responsible for the event or events giving rise to the damages.

    TopLine Communication LLC values your privacy. Therefore, in compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, TopLine Communication LLC commits to resolve concerns or complaints regarding personal data transferred from the European Union (including Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway), the United Kingdom (UK), or Switzerland to the United States pursuant to Privacy Shield provisions.

    Privacy Shield requires residents of the European Union (including Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway), the United Kingdom (UK), or Switzerland who have Privacy Shield related questions, concerns, or complaints are required to first contact TopLine Communication LLC directly at the following address and attempt to achieve a satisfactory resolution, prior to pursuing any other course of action.

    TopLine Communication LLC
    Attn: Ms. Kelly Ellis, Privacy Coordinator
    3 Golf Center #371
    Hoffman Estates, Illinois, 60169
    Email: kelly@coachingrightnow.com

    In most cases, all substantive contacts receive a response within seven to ten days. In other cases, we may require additional information or let you know that we need more time to respond.

    TopLine Communication LLC has further committed to refer unresolved privacy complaints under the Privacy Shield Principles to an independent dispute resolution mechanism, the BBB EU PRIVACY SHIELD. If after contacting TopLine Communication LLC, if you feel you have not received a timely acknowledgment of your complaint, or if your complaint was not satisfactorily addressed, please visit the following website for additional information and to file a complaint. https://bbbprograms.org/privacy-shield-complaints/. This service is provided free of charge to you.

    If your Privacy Shield complaint is not resolved after pursuing the above two channels, in the required order stated above, you may be eligible, under certain limited and legally defined conditions, for binding arbitration for some residual claims not resolved by other redress mechanisms. Please refer to Privacy Shield Annex 1 at: https://www.privacyshield.gov/article?id=ANNEX-I-introduction

    With respect to personal data received or transferred to the United States from residents of the European Union (including Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway), the United Kingdom (UK), and Switzerland, in accordance with Privacy Shield Frameworks, TopLine Communication LLC is subject to the jurisdiction and enforcement authority of the U.S. Federal Trade Commission (USFTC).

    Please note that these Privacy Shield rights, responsibilities, and provisions, as outlined in this privacy policy, and as described on the Privacy Shield website (https://www.privacyshield.gov/) apply only to the personal data of residents of the European Union (including Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway), the United Kingdom (UK), and Switzerland whose personal data is transferred to the United States pursuant to Privacy Shield Policies.

     

    GDPR Framework and Principles

    TopLine Communication LLC adheres to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), which can be viewed in its entirety at: https://gdpr.eu.

    Our company adheres to the GDPR’s six core principles for processing personal data, which are:

    • Personal data must be processed lawfully, fairly, and transparently.
    • Personal data must be collected and processed only for specific and legitimate purposes.
    • Data collection should be minimized (collect only what is necessary for business purposes).
    • Accuracy of personal data should be monitored, and timely efforts should be made to rectify incorrect data and comply with reasonable and legitimate data management requests.
    • Data should only be stored as long as necessary to fulfill its business purpose.
    • Implement appropriate security measures to protect the processing of data.

    We are committed to resolving complaints about your data privacy matters and the use of your personal data transferred to the United States pursuant to applicable GDPR provisions.

    Although residents of the European Union (including Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway) and the United Kingdom (UK) with GDPR-related data privacy questions, concerns, or complaints may contact their relevant Data Protection Authority (DPA) at any time, to receive the best possible resolution, individuals residing in these locations are encouraged by DPAs to first directly contact the specific company with whom they have the data privacy question, concern, or complaint.

    Therefore, if you have any GDPR-related data privacy questions, concerns, or complaints pertaining to TopLine Communication LLC, please contact us at the following address as your first step to achieve a satisfactory resolution, prior to pursuing other courses of action:

    TopLine Communication LLC
    Attn: Ms. Kelly Ellis, Privacy Coordinator
    3 Golf Center #371
    Hoffman Estates, Illinois, 60169
    Email: kelly@coachingrightnow.com

    TopLine Communication LLC values your privacy. In accordance with the GDPR, we will investigate and attempt to satisfactorily answer your questions and resolve any complaints or concerns you have regarding the use or disclosure of personal data for residents of the European Union (including Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway) or the United Kingdom (UK).

    With respect to personal data received or transferred according to GDPR, TopLine Communication LLC is subject to the jurisdiction and enforcement authority of the U.S. Federal Trade Commission (USFTC).

    If a complaint or dispute cannot be resolved through our internal processes, TopLine Communication LLC has further committed to refer unresolved data privacy complaints to the relevant Data Protection Authority (DPA) which can be found at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm

    Please note that the GDPR rights, responsibilities, and provisions, as outlined in this privacy policy, and as described on the GDPR website (https://gdpr.eu) apply only to residents of the European Union (including Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway) and the United Kingdom (UK).

    To learn more about the GDPR, please visit https://gdpr.eu.

     

    Contact Information

    This privacy policy may be amended from time to time as required in a manner consistent with Privacy Shield and GDPR provisions. All updated privacy policies will be posted on our company website at https://www.coachingrightnow.com and our Privacy Shield Certification page on the U.S. Department of Commerce Privacy Shield website: https://www.privacyshield.gov.

    If needed, you may obtain an oral copy of our privacy policy free of charge upon request.

    If you have any questions, comments, or concerns regarding our privacy policy or data collection and processing practices please contact us at:

    TopLine Communication LLC
    Attn: Ms. Kelly Ellis, Privacy Coordinator
    3 Golf Center #371
    Hoffman Estates, Illinois, 60169
    Email: kelly@coachingrightnow.com

     

    Effective Date: 9/16/2021